Economic Indicators
The first table shows what percentage of the year's total spending goes to personnel. The second measures how much the Municipality invests relative to total spending.
Personnel spending / Total spending
Cargando gráfico...
| Year | Personnel spending | Total spending | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | $ 19.871.994 | $ 35.135.879 | 56.56% |
| 2004 | $ 24.200.996 | $ 42.613.774 | 56.79% |
| 2005 | $ 30.912.169 | $ 55.944.421 | 55.26% |
| 2006 | $ 39.513.486 | $ 72.050.468 | 54.84% |
| 2007 | $ 49.999.839 | $ 83.117.614 | 60.16% |
| 2008 | $ 65.476.101 | $ 100.098.437 | 65.41% |
| 2009 | $ 82.145.813 | $ 122.489.414 | 67.06% |
| 2010 | $ 107.217.429 | $ 165.284.445 | 64.87% |
| 2011 | $ 139.264.861 | $ 242.890.910 | 57.34% |
| 2012 | $ 183.418.047 | $ 306.153.762 | 59.91% |
| 2013 | $ 250.023.846 | $ 419.346.896 | 59.62% |
| 2014 | $ 338.593.698 | $ 588.186.541 | 57.57% |
| 2015 | $ 465.987.245 | $ 775.761.119 | 60.07% |
| 2016 | $ 666.899.410 | $ 1.057.484.056 | 63.06% |
| 2017 | $ 857.427.903 | $ 1.454.693.112 | 58.94% |
| 2018 | $ 1.083.102.030 | $ 1.940.854.992 | 55.81% |
| 2019 | $ 1.530.849.573 | $ 2.719.610.649 | 56.29% |
| 2020 | $ 2.044.056.283 | $ 3.319.526.577 | 61.58% |
| 2021 | $ 2.850.013.313 | $ 5.293.078.986 | 53.84% |
| 2022 | $ 5.206.806.998 | $ 9.735.887.460 | 53.48% |
| 2023 | $ 12.969.347.457 | $ 25.206.733.703 | 51.45% |
| 2024 | $ 36.967.695.463 | $ 61.323.788.748 | 60.28% |
| 2025 | $ 54.090.781.258 | $ 94.460.497.774 | 57.26% |
Total spending does not include commitments.
Investment spending / Total spending
Cargando gráfico...
| Year | Investment spending | Total spending | % (investment/total) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | $ 2.040.730 | $ 35.135.879 | 5.81% |
| 2004 | $ 1.045.515 | $ 42.613.774 | 2.45% |
| 2005 | $ 5.063.822 | $ 55.944.421 | 9.05% |
| 2006 | $ 7.019.558 | $ 72.050.468 | 9.74% |
| 2007 | $ 3.544.011 | $ 83.117.614 | 4.26% |
| 2008 | $ 6.810.594 | $ 100.098.437 | 6.80% |
| 2009 | $ 6.778.032 | $ 122.489.414 | 5.53% |
| 2010 | $ 9.620.536 | $ 165.284.445 | 5.82% |
| 2011 | $ 39.830.340 | $ 242.890.910 | 16.40% |
| 2012 | $ 35.710.549 | $ 306.153.762 | 11.66% |
| 2013 | $ 52.032.730 | $ 419.346.896 | 12.41% |
| 2014 | $ 78.479.400 | $ 588.186.541 | 13.34% |
| 2015 | $ 92.502.690 | $ 775.761.119 | 11.92% |
| 2016 | $ 100.840.920 | $ 1.057.484.056 | 9.54% |
| 2017 | $ 201.060.023 | $ 1.454.693.112 | 13.82% |
| 2018 | $ 234.182.021 | $ 1.940.854.992 | 12.07% |
| 2019 | $ 306.297.040 | $ 2.719.610.649 | 11.26% |
| 2020 | $ 159.991.602 | $ 3.319.526.577 | 4.82% |
| 2021 | $ 612.105.205 | $ 5.293.078.986 | 11.56% |
| 2022 | $ 1.310.536.734 | $ 9.735.887.460 | 13.46% |
| 2023 | $ 4.189.430.174 | $ 25.206.733.703 | 16.62% |
| 2024 | $ 3.487.217.248 | $ 61.323.788.748 | 5.69% |
| 2025 | $ 4.838.399.449 | $ 94.460.497.774 | 5.12% |
Total spending does not include commitments.
